Home
Training
Meeting Minutes
Links
Vendors
Classifieds
Calendar
Board Members
Log
Click on agency name to go to their website. (Black: No Website)
Click on member name to go to send email
(Black: No Email on File).
NAME
COUNTY
AGENCY
 President Chief Warren Merritt* Kootenai Kootenai County Fire & Rescue
VP Chief Marcus Richel* Kootenai
Tensed Fire Protection District
Secretary Chief Peggy Smith Bonner Coolin - Cavanaugh Bay Fire Protection District
Treasurer Chief Larry Simms*
Kootenai
Hauser Lake Fire Protection District
Director at Large, Chief Tony Rohrwasser Boundary
South Boundary Fire Protection District
Current General Membership (* by name indicates dues current)

AGENCY COUNTY MEMBER NAME
1 800 BoardUp   Greg Wetzel*
BME Fire Fighter Supply   Kim S Cobb*
Coeur d'Alene Fire Department Kootenai Chief Kenny Gabriel*
Coeur d'Alene Fire Department Kootenai Deputy Chief Bill D*
Coeur d'Alene Fire Department Kootenai Division Chief Tom Greif*
Hauser Lake Fire Protection District
Kootenai
Chief Larry Simms*
Hope/East Hope VFD Bonner Chief Robert Moore
Idaho Department of Lands
Kootenai/Shoshone
Scott Hayes*
Idaho Department of Lands Shoshone Kjell Truesdell
Idaho Department of Lands Kootenai Pat Latham*
Idaho State Fire Marshal   Fire Marshal Knute Sandahl*
Idaho State Fire Marshal Chief Deputy State Fire Marshal Tom Mroz*
Idaho State Fire Marshal Deputy Fire Marshal Casey Strong*
Idaho State Fire Marshal   Deputy Fire Marshal Jason Blubaum*
Inland Insurance   Glenn Potter*
Kootenai County Emergency Medical Service System
Kootenai
Chief Chris Way*
Kootenai County Emergency Medical Service System Kootenai Deputy Chief Bill Keeley*
Kootenai County Fire & Rescue Kootenai Chief Warren Merritt*
Kootenai County Fire & Rescue Kootenai Deputy Chief Dan Ryan*
Lewiston Fire Department Nez Perce Chief Travis Myklebust*
Mica Kidd Island Fire Protection District Kootenai Chief Devon Riske*
Mica Kidd Island Fire Protection District Kootenai Carmen Saranto*
Mullan Volunteer Fire Dept. Shoshone Chief Patrick Nolan*
North Bench Volunteer Fire Department. Boundary Chief Gus Jackson*
Retired
Kootenai
Chief Dean Marcus*
Northern Lakes Fire Protection District
Kootenai
Chief Pat Riley*
North of the Narrows Fire District Bonner Chief Brady Foil*
Northside Fire District Bonner Chief Brad Mitton*
Paradise Valley Fire District
Boundary
Chief Tom Bennett*
Prichard / Murray Volunteer Fire Department, Inc.
Shoshone
Chief Michael Decker*
Sam Owen Fire District Bonner Chief Stuart Eigler*
Schweitzer Fire District Bonner Chief Spencer Newton
Selkirk Fire Department Bonner Chief Ron Stocking*
Selkirkt Fire Department Bonner Chief Jason Cordell*
Shoshone County Fire District #1 Shoshone Chief Aaron Cagle*
Shoshone County Fire District #2 Shoshone Chief Mark Aamodt*
Spirit Lake Fire Protection District Kootenai/ Bonner Chief John DeBernardi*
Tensed Fire Protection District Benewah Chief Marcus Richel*
Tensed Fire Protection District Benewah Chief Jason Bowlby*
Timberlake Fire Protection District Kootenai/ Bonner
Chief Bill Steele*
West Pend Oreille Fire District Bonner Chief Les Kokanos*
West Priest Lake Fire District Bonner Chief Timothy Ventress*
Worley Fire District
Kootenai
Chief Dan Sneve*
Worley Fire District
Kootenai
Deputy Chief Bob Maines*
Jim Shubert
Retired
Jim Shubert*
Bill Cowin Retired Bill Cowin*
Ron Sampert
Retired
Ron Sampert*
Robert Tyler Retired Robert Tyler*
Lynn Borders Retired Lynn Borders*